remoty.work
SS

Simility, a Paypal Service

16 open positions 16 scored Avg score: 11/100 ⚠ 5 ghost

Company Intelligence

Reputation

watch (0/100)

Hiring Velocity

8.00 new/30d

Ghost Rate

31%

Salary Transparency

56%

Sources

getro

Listing Quality Distribution 16 scored

F 16

A = highest quality · F = ghost job risk · Source: remoty.work intelligence scoring

Hiring Signal neutral

Neutral lifecycle pattern. 13 distinct roles across 16 listings. Insufficient evidence either way.

Source: remoty.work hiring-pattern analysis based on listing history.

Active Listings at Simility, a Paypal Service

16 open positions

F
SS

Sr Data Scientist

Simility, a Paypal Service·Chicago, IL, USA·$142k–$222k/yr
F
SS

Staff Machine Learning Engineer

!
Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA·$194k–$334k/yr
F
SS

Sr Product Manager

Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA·$181k–$271k/yr
F
SS

Staff Software Engineer

!
Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA·$228k–$301k/yr
F
SS

Software Engineer

!
Simility, a Paypal Service·Austin, TX, USA·$120k–$180k/yr
F
SS

Sr Software Engineer

!
Simility, a Paypal Service·Austin, TX, USA·$172k–$222k/yr
F
SS

Manager, Internal Controls

Simility, a Paypal Service·Tokyo, Japan
F
SS

UK Cyber Security & Risk Senior Manager

Simility, a Paypal Service·London, UK
F
SS

Sr Lead Product Manager - ML Foundation Models

Simility, a Paypal Service·United States·$179k–$292k/yr
F
SS

Software Engineer 2

Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA·$149k–$199k/yr
F
SS

Sr. MTS, Software Engineer

Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA·$265k–$334k/yr
F
SS

Sr Staff Software Engineer, BE Python

Simility, a Paypal Service·United States
F
SS

Senior Legal Counsel - Cybersecurity & Data Protection

Simility, a Paypal Service·Luxembourg
F
SS

Sr Experience Designer, Servicing

Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA
F
SS

Sr Machine Learning Engineer

!
Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA
F
SS

Principal Experience Designer, Customer Resolution

Simility, a Paypal Service·San Jose, CA, USA

About Simility, a Paypal Service Remote Jobs

Does Simility, a Paypal Service hire remote workers?

Yes — Simility, a Paypal Service currently has 16 active remote job listings in the remoty.work index. They've posted 8.00 new roles in the last 30 days. Browse all openings below with intelligence scores and ghost-job checks.

How trustworthy is Simility, a Paypal Service as an employer?

remoty scores Simility, a Paypal Service's reputation as watch. Ghost-job rate: 31%. Salary transparency: 56% of listings include salary. This data is refreshed regularly from public sources.

Is Simility, a Paypal Service actively hiring remote workers right now?

Neutral lifecycle pattern. 13 distinct roles across 16 listings. Insufficient evidence either way. In the last 30 days, Simility, a Paypal Service posted 8.00 new remote roles. remoty.work continuously monitors this company's listing patterns to detect ghost jobs and hiring velocity trends.

Similar Companies

Companies like Simility, a Paypal Service — based on hiring patterns, company size, and industry.

🏆 While You Wait — Win Cash in Live Challenges

Keep building. These hackathons are live and hiring won't be the only way you earn.

See all
remoTy Weekly — Every Monday

Get the best remote jobs in your inbox

Curated remote jobs scored A–F. Ghost-job alerts. Market pulse. No spam — just signal.

Prefer instant updates? Join @remotywork on Telegram — daily top jobs, no inbox clutter.